X
X
X
X

Personal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

HomepagePersonal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Our company, Greensoft Yazılım Üretim San, is registered at the Sakarya Trade Registry Office in accordance with KVKK and at the address of Sakarya University, Akademi Yolu Sokak, Teknokent, D-Blok, #10D / ZO6, Sakarya. and Tic. Ltd. Ltd. He is the Data Controller. Greensoft Yazılım Üretim San. and Tic. Ltd. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as Adalar Hosting); The privacy and security of your personal data are among our top priorities. In this context, in order to fulfill our enlightenment obligation arising from Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law No. 6698"), we present the following explanations to the attention of our valued customers and 3rd Parties / Visitors who use our website.

Our aim is to inform you in the most clear way about the identity of the data controller, the ways personal data are collected, the purposes and procedures for processing, the legal reasons for collecting data, to whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred, and the rights of data owners. This clarification notice is for those who want to have information about Adalar Hosting products and services, real persons who use the website and call center to make requests, suggestions and complaints about products and services, customers and prospective customers, suppliers, employee candidates, former employees, sub-contractors. It is valid for employer and subcontractor employees, Adalar Hosting business partners or corporate customer representatives.

  1. What is the legal basis for Adalar Hosting to collect personal data?

Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated 07.04.2016, came into force in order to legally protect the data of individuals that are dangerous to be obtained by third parties in order to ensure the confidentiality of their private lives. All data processed in all business processes are evaluated within this scope, accepted as personal data and protected by law.

Our company takes utmost care in taking all necessary technical and administrative measures in order to prevent unlawful access to and preserve personal data collected within the framework of the principle of privacy of private life and respect for fundamental rights and freedoms, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and secondary regulations under the law. .

  1. For what purposes does Adalar Hosting Process and Use Personal Data?

Adalar Hosting will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information to third parties in cases and to the extent permitted by the legislation.

The purposes of processing and using your personal data are as follows;

  • Providing products and services, - Confirming the identity information of the person performing the transaction / having it carried out,
  • To record the address and other necessary information for communication,
  • Carrying out commercial relations,
  • To fulfill the obligations assumed in accordance with the contracts we have concluded within the scope of the relevant articles of the Distance Sales Contract and Consumer Protection Law,
  • Increasing service quality,
  • Fulfillment of obligations arising from contracts,
  • Ability to communicate with data owners,
  • To organize all records and documents that will be the basis for the transaction in electronic (internet/mobile etc.) or paper media,
  • If you have your explicit consent, to organize periodic campaign studies, special advertisements, campaigns and other promotional activities for customer profiles, to carry out customer "classification" studies in line with the data obtained, to conduct surveys and telesales applications, data mining and statistical analyses,
  • To evaluate customer complaints and suggestions regarding our products and services,
  • Carrying out product sales, marketing and information activities,
  • Customer acquisition, risk analysis, making improvements for customer and consumer needs,
  • Conducting risk analysis, internal audit, reporting, market research and profiling studies,
  • Evaluating job applications and managing human resources processes and employment policies in this context,
  • Sending newsletters and invitations,
  • Ensuring the physical security and control of Adalar Hosting's workplace,
  • To be able to fulfill our obligations arising from KVKK and to exercise our rights arising from the legislation.
  1. Is Your Personal Data Transferred to Third Parties?

Sharing of your personal data with third parties takes place within the framework of the explicit consent of the personal data owners, and as a rule, personal data is not transferred to third parties without the consent of the personal data owners. However, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. Your personal data may be shared with the program partner institutions and organizations with which we cooperate in order to carry out our Adalar Hosting activities, with the companies we work with within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide you with better service and ensure customer satisfaction, and with other domestic/international third parties and relevant business partners, in accordance with your express consent or legislation. can be shared in accordance with its provisions. Necessary security measures are taken if your personal data is shared.

  1. What methods does Adalar Hosting use to collect personal data?

It may vary and differ depending on the type and nature of the relationship between Adalar Host and the data owner, the communication channels used and the purpose information in question. Adalar Hosting, as the data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from KVKK and other relevant legislation; With methods in service processes carried out in different channels such as websites, mobile applications, switchboards, call centers, commercial areas within the scope of security/consultancy offices, social media channels, direct or authorized communication channels and physical channels; Verbal, written or electronic, based on explicit consent, within the framework of legal reasons arising and executed based on the relevant legislation, contracts, demands, commercial practices and rules of honesty, which have the opportunity to provide you with our quality services by using these channels and to carry out our business and commercial activities within this framework. Your personal data, including sensitive personal data, is collected through various methods.

In this context, your personal data may be collected by real or legal persons who process data on behalf of Adalar Hosting, in writing or electronically, including but not limited to the following methods;

  • Membership form that you fill out electronically or physically,
  • Social networks that allow you to log in when registering or logging in to our websites,
  • Contact forms that you fill out to contact us on our websites or third party websites,
  • Online shopping applications, cookies used to recognize you, our mobile applications,
  • Various contracts you have signed with our Company and e-mails, faxes and letters you have sent to our Company,
  • Third party company(ies) that process data on behalf of our company or support our company at any stage of the membership program process,
  • Our employees, customer service channels,
  • Social media channels, use of search engines,
  • Membership agreements and other agreements, campaigns, applications, forms, offers,
  • Information obtained from participants participating in activities such as fairs, events, market research carried out by Adalar Host, as well as media organs, websites of local government members, websites used for Adalar Hosting's blogs, competitions, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes. information obtained,
  • All kinds of personal data declared by employee candidates through hand delivery of their resume information or in electronic format, basic personal contact information, past work experience, talents and skills, reference information obtained through companies operating in the field of human resources,
  • Basic contact information of customers who use Adalar Hosting products and prospective customers who will use Adalar Hosting products through all communication channels such as telephone calls and e-mail correspondence.
  1. What are the rights of the data owner within the scope of KVKK?

In accordance with KVKK, you can exercise the following rights regarding your personal data by applying to Adalar Hosting:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  • Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
  • Correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed.
  • don't want,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
  • Requesting notification to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • Object to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,
  • Request compensation for damage in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data.

In this context, requests submitted to Adalar Hosting will be finalized free of charge within thirty days at the latest.

Your signed petition to exercise your rights stated above;

Greensoft Yazılım Üretim San. and Tic. Ltd. Şti., Akademi Yolu Sokak, Technology Development Zone, D-Blok, #10D / ZO6, Serdivan, Sakarya, through a notary, or deliver it in person with your ID, or you can send an e-mail to your registered and known e-mail address with the company, or You can also send it to bilgi@adalarhosting.com with a secure electronic signature.

  1. Would you like to ask Adalar Hosting a question about your personal data?

You can reach us at bilgi@adalarhosting.com at any time for any questions and comments regarding your personal data.


Top